Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
teacher

Raspored

Recommended Posts

teacher
Friday, August 3 (all times London local):

Morning Session 
10:00 Men’s Shot Put Qualification 
10:05 Women’s 100 Meters Hurdles (Heptathlon) 
10:25 Women’s Triple Jump Qualification 
10:40 Women’s 100 Meters Preliminary Round 
11:15 Men’s 400 Meters Hurdles Heats 
11:15 Women’s High Jump (Heptathlon) 
11:20 Men’s Hammer Throw Qualification 
12:00 Women’s 400 Meters Heats 
12:45 Men’s Hammer Throw Qualification 
1:00 Men’s 3000 Meters Steeplechase Heats 

Afternoon session 
7:00 Women’s Shot Put (Heptathlon) 
7:05 Women’s 100 Meters Heats 
7:10 Women’s Discus Throw Qualification 
7:50 Men’s Long Jump Qualification 
8:05 Men’s 1500 Meters Heats 
8:30 Men’s Shot Put Final 
8:35 Women’s Discus Throw Qualification 
8:45 Women’s 200 Meters (Heptathlon) 
9:25 Women’s 10,000 Meters Final
Saturday, August 4:

Morning session 
10:00 Men’s 100 Meters Preliminary Round 
10:05 Women’s Long Jump (Heptathlon) 
10:20 Women’s Pole Vault Qualification 
10:35 Men’s 400 Meters Heats 
11:35 Women’s 3000 Meters Steeplechase Heats 
11:40 Women’s Javelin Throw (Heptathlon) 
12:30 Men’s 100 Meters Heats 
12:55 Women’s Javelin Throw (Heptathlon) 

Afternoon session 
5:00 Men’s 20 Kilometers Race Walk Final 
7:00 Men’s 400 Meters Hurdles Semifinal 
7:30 Women’s Discus Throw Final 
7:35 Women’s 100 Meters Semifinal 
7:55 Men’s Long Jump Final 
8:05 Women’s 400 Meters Semifinal 
8:35 Women’s 800 Meters (Heptathlon) 
9:15 Men’s 10,000 Meters Final 
9:55 Women’s 100 Meters Final
Sunday, August 5:

Morning session 
11:00 Women’s Marathon Final 

Afternoon session 
7:00 Women’s 400 Meters Hurdles Heats 
7:05 Men’s High Jump Qualification 
7:35 Women’s Triple Jump Final 
7:45 Men’s 100 Meters Semifinal 
8:15 Men’s 1500 Meters Semifinal 
8:20 Men’s Hammer Throw Final 
8:40 Men’s 400 Meters Semifinal 
9:10 Women’s 400 Meters Final 
9:25 Men’s 3000 Meters Steeplechase Final 
9:50 Men’s 100 Meters Final
Monday, August 6:

Morning session 
10:00 Men’s Discus Throw Qualification 
10:05 Women’s 100 Meters Hurdles Heats 
10:45 Women’s Shot Put Qualification 
10:50 Men’s 800 Meters Heats 
11:25 Men’s Discus Throw Qualification 
11:45 Women’s 1500 Meters Heats 

Afternoon session 
7:00 Women’s Pole Vault Final 
7:15 Women’s Shot Put Final 
7:20 Women’s 200 Meters Heats 
8:15 Women’s 400 Meters Hurdles Semifinal 
8:45 Men’s 400 Meters Hurdles Final 
9:05 Women’s 3000 Meters Steeplechase Final 
9:30 Men’s 400 Meters Final
Tuesday, August 7:

Morning session 
10:00 Women’s Javelin Throw Qualification 
10:10 Men’s 110 Meters Hurdles Heats 
10:45 Men’s Triple Jump Qualification 
10:55 Women’s 5000 Meters Heats 
11:25 Women’s Javelin Throw Qualification 
11:50 Men’s 200 Meters Heats 

Afternoon session 
7:00 Men’s High Jump Final 
7:05 Women’s Long Jump Qualification 
7:15 Women’s 100 Meters Hurdles Semifinal 
7:45 Men’s Discus Throw Final 
7:55 Men’s 800 Meters Semifinal 
8:25 Women’s 200 Meters Semifinal 
9:00 Women’s 100 Meters Hurdles Final 
9:15 Men’s 1500 Meters Final
Wednesday, August 8:

Morning session 
10:00 Men’s Pole Vault Qualification 
10:00 Women’s Hammer Throw Qualification 
10:10 Men’s 100 Meters (Decathlon) 
10:45 Men’s 5000 Meters Heats 
11:10 Men’s Long Jump (Decathlon) 
11:25 Women’s Hammer Throw Qualification 
11:35 Women’s 800 Meters Heats 
12:50 Men’s Shot Put (Decathlon) 

Afternoon session 
6:00 Men’s High Jump (Decathlon) 
7:05 Men’s Javelin Throw Qualification 
7:15 Men’s 110 Meters Hurdles Semifinal 
7:45 Women’s 1500 Meters Semifinal 
8:05 Women’s Long Jump Final 
8:10 Men’s 200 Meters Semifinal 
8:35 Men’s Javelin Throw Qualification 
8:45 Women’s 400 Meters Hurdles Final 
9:00 Women’s 200 Meters Final 
9:15 Men’s 110 Meters Hurdles Final 
9:30 Men’s 400 Meters (Decathlon)
Thursday, August 9:

Morning session 
9:00 Men’s 110 Meters Hurdles (Decathlon) 
9:30 Women’s High Jump Qualification 
9:55 Men’s Discus Throw (Decathlon) 
11:35 Men’s 4x400 Meters Relay Heats 
12:55 Men’s Pole Vault (Decathlon) 

Afternoon session 
6:30 Men’s Javelin Throw (Decathlon) 
7:20 Men’s Triple Jump Final 
7:30 Women’s 800 Meters Semifinal 
7:40 Men’s Javelin Throw (Decathlon) 
8:00 Men’s 800 Meters Final 
8:20 Women’s 4x100 Meters Relay Heats 
8:55 Men’s 200 Meters Final 
9:00 Women’s Javelin Throw Final 
9:20 Men’s 1500 Meters (Decathlon)
Friday, August 10:

7:00 Men’s Pole Vault Final 
7:10 Women’s 4x400 Meters Relay Heats 
7:35 Women’s Hammer Throw Final 
7:45 Men’s 4x100 Meters Relay Heats 
8:05 Women’s 5000 Meters Final 
8:40 Women’s 4x100 Meters Relay Final 
8:55 Women’s 1500 Meters Final 
9:20 Men’s 4x400 Meters Relay Final
Saturday, August 11:

Morning session 
9:00 Men’s 50 Kilometers Race Walk Final 

Afternoon session 
5:00 Women’s 20 Kilometers Race Walk Final 
7:00 Women’s High Jump Final 
7:20 Men’s Javelin Throw Final 
7:30 Men’s 5000 Meters Final 
8:00 Women’s 800 Meters Final 
8:25 Women’s 4x400 Meters Relay Final 
9:00 Men’s 4x100 Meters Relay Final

Sunday, August 12: 
11:00 Men’s Marathon Final 

Share this post


Link to post
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...