Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
teacher

Svetski rekordi

Recommended Posts

teacher
Track Events
100	10.49	Florence Griffith Joyner (US)	Indianapolis, Indiana	7/16/88
[T&FN believes the 10.49 is illegally wind-aided and should never have been accepted as the WR]
[The “real” fastest is 10.61 Florence Griffith Joyner (US) Indianapolis, Indiana, 7/17/88]
200	21.34	Florence Griffith Joyner (US)	Seoul, South Korea	9/29/88
400	47.60	Marita Koch (East Germany)	Canberra, Australia	10/06/85
600+	1:22.63	Ana Guevara (Mexico)	Guadalajara, Spain	7/25/97
800	1:53.28	Jarmila Kratochvílová (Czechoslovakia)	Munich, Germany	7/26/83
1000	2:28.98	Svetlana Masterkova (Russia)	Brussels, Belgium	8/23/96
1500	3:50.46	Yunxia Qu (China)	Beijing, China	9/11/93
Mile	4:12.56	Svetlana Masterkova (Russia)	Zürich, Switzerland	8/14/96
2000	5:25.35	Sonia O’Sullivan (Ireland)	Edinburgh, Scotland	7/08/94
Steeple	8:58.81	Gulnara Galkina (Russia)	Beijing, China	8/17/08
3000	8:06.11	Junxia Wang (China)	Beijing, China	9/13/93
2 Miles+	8:58.58	Meseret Defar (Ethiopia)	Brussels, Belgium	9/14/07
5000	14:11.15	Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia)	Oslo, Norway	6/06/08
10,000	29:31.78	Junxia Wang (China)	Beijing, China	9/08/93
20,000	1:05:26.6	Tegla Loroupe (Kenya)	Borgholzhausen, Germany	9/03/00
Hour	18,517m (11M,878y)	Dire Tune (Ethiopia)	Ostrava, Czech Republic	6/12/08
25,000	1:27:05.9	Tegla Loroupe (Kenya)	Mengerskirchen, Germany	9/02/02
30,000	1:45:50.0	Tegla Loroupe (Kenya)	Warstein, Germany	6/06/03
100 Hurdles	12.21	Yordanka Donkova (Bulgaria)	Stara Zagora, Bulgaria	8/20/88
400 Hurdles	52.34	Yuliya Pechonkina (Russia)	Tula, Russia	8/08/03
Relay Events
4 x 100	41.37	East Germany	Canberra, Australia	10/06/85
(Silke Möller, Sabine Rieger, Ingrid Auerswald, Marlies Göhr)
4 x 200	1:27.46	United States	Philadelphia, Pennsylvania	4/29/00
(LaTasha Jenkins, LaTasha Colander-Richardson, Nanceen Perry, Marion Jones)
4 x 400	3:15.17	Soviet Union	Seoul, South Korea	10/01/88
(Tatyana Ledovskaya 50.12, Olga Nazarova 47.82, Maria Pinigina 49.43, 
Olga Bryzgina 47.80)
4 x 800	7:50.17	Soviet Union	Moscow, Russia	8/05/84
(Nadezhda Olizarenko, Lyubov Gurina, Lyudmila Borisova, Irina Podyalovskaya)
4 x 1500+	17:08.34	Tennessee (US)	Philadelphia, Pennsylvania	4/24/09
(Chanelle Price 4:19.5, Phoebe Wright 4:19.0, Rolanda Bell 4:19.6, Sarah Bowman 4:10.2)
Sprint Medley+	3:34.56	Jamaica	Philadelphia, Pennsylvania	4/25/09
(Sherri-Ann Brooks, Rosemarie Whyte, Moya Thompson 51.7, Kenia Sinclair 1:57.43)
Distance Medley+	10:48.38	Villanova (US)	Philadelphia, Pennsylvania	4/28/88
(Kathy Franey 3:21.0, Kameisha Bennett 52.8, 
Celeste Halliday 2:04.7, Vickie Huber 4:29.9)
4 x 100H+	52.00	Russia	Portsmouth, England	6/05/93
(Marina Azyabina, Yelena Sinyutina, Eva Sokolova, Yelizaveta Chernyshova)
Field Events
High Jump	2.09 | 6-10¼	Stefka Kostadinova (Bulgaria)	Rome, Italy	8/30/87
Pole Vault	5.06 | 16-7¼	Yelena Isinbaeva (Russia)	Zürich, Switzerland	8/28/09
Long Jump	7.52 | 24-8¼	Galina Chistyakova (Soviet Union)	St. Petersburg, Russia	6/11/88
Triple Jump	15.50 | 50-10¼	Inessa Kravets (Ukraine)	Göteborg, Sweden	8/10/95
Shot	22.63 | 74-3	Natalya Lisovskaya (Soviet Union)	Moscow, Russia	6/07/87
Discus	76.80 | 252-0	Gabriele Reinsch (East Germany)	Neubrandenburg, Germany	7/09/88
Hammer
79.42 | 260-7	Betty Heidler (Germany)	Halle, Germany	5/21/11
Javelin	72.28 | 237-2	Barbora Špotáková 
(Czech Republic)	Stuttgart, Germany	9/13/08
Multi Event
Heptathlon	7291	Jackie Joyner-Kersee (US)	Seoul, South Korea	9/23–24/88
(12.69, 1.86/6-1¼, 15.80/51-10, 22.56 [4264],
7.27/23-10¼, 45.66/149-10, 2:08.51 [3027])
Decathlon	8358	Austra Skujytė (Lithuania)	Columbia, Missouri	4/14-15/05
(12.49, 46.19/151-6, 3.10/10-2, 48.78/160-0, 57.19 [3890],
4.22w, 6.12/20-1w, 16.42/53-10½, 1.78/5-10, 5:15.86 [4468])
Road Events
10K	30:21	Paula Radcliffe (Great Britain)	San Juan, Puerto Rico	2/23/03
15K	46:28	Tirunesh Dibaba (Ethiopia)	Nijmegen, Holland	11/15/09
20K	62:36	Mary Keitany (Kenya)	Ra’s al Khaymah,
United Arab Emirates	2/18/11
½-Marathon	65:50	Mary Keitany (Kenya)	Ra’s al Khaymah,
United Arab Emirates	2/18/11
25K	1:19:53	Mary Keitany (Kenya)	Berlin, Germany	5/09/10
30K	1:38:49	Mizuki Noguchi (Japan)	Berlin, Germany	9/25/05
Marathon	2:15:25	Paula Radcliffe (Great Britain)	London, England	4/13/03
100K	6:33:11	Tomoe Abe (Japan)	Lake Saroma, Japan	5/25/00
Ekiden Relay	2:11:41	China	Beijing, China	2/28/98
(Bo Jiang 15:42, Yanmei Dong 31:36, Fenting Zhao 15:16,
Zaijie Ma 31:01, Lixin Lan 15:50, Xa Lin 22:16)
Walk Events
10,000	41:56.23	Nadezhda Ryashkina (SU)	Seattle, Washington	7/24/90
10K(r)	41:04	Yelena Nikolayeva (Russia)	Sochi, Russia	4/20/96
20,000	1:26:52.3	Olimpiada Ivanova (Russia)	Brisbane, Australia	9/06/0120K(r)	1:25:08	Vera Sokolova (Russia)	Sochi, Russia	2/26/11

Share this post


Link to post
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...